Notices

oceanelectric1 oceanelectric1 is offline

Senior Member

Visitor Messages

Showing Visitor Messages 1 to 10 of 11
  1. CGFl
    01-31-2019 04:50 PM
    Hi you messaged me about your contender youre going to be selling. What are the hours and what motor? Can you send some pics? Where are you located and what are you looking to get for it?
  2. BlayBlayBlay
    10-13-2017 06:21 AM
    Hello, I saw your thread about adding rod holders to the 21' wanted to get your take. I just ordered a bunch from Smith with the drain tubes. Any advice or learning after doing it? Figure I will plumb 3 together and have them drain where the horizontal rod holders lay. What did you use for sealing the core? Backing plates/ toggle bolts or just standard screws? Any and all advice greatly appreciated. Thanks
    Blake
  3. kygal
    05-22-2014 04:43 AM
    Hi that will work for the reels Tim Morrissey 772 466 2986
  4. landfisher99
    04-29-2014 02:46 PM
    Hey oceanelectric1, I live in sunrise/davie/tamarac area near ft. Lauderdale. I just saw your kind gesture today, thanks and if you ever need a deckhand, I would be honored. I'd even help on some costs if it's reasonable. Thank you for the warm invitation.
  5. sfpcable
    03-25-2014 08:47 PM
    A single fiber works 10G SFP+ cables on two wavelengths: 1550nm and 1310 nm. Regardless, fiber optics is always considered to be a better investment than other types of cables since it’s more reliable and flexible. The SFP 1.25Gb/s Transceiver 1310nm 20km has been designed to fit a number of SFP cages perfectly.
  6. oceanelectric1
    07-14-2013 07:22 PM
    ok thanks
  7. sprfish06
    07-14-2013 07:21 PM
    Hey this is Matt DeFelix with the boat cover. My cell # is 850-258-9581. The boat cover is at my Dad's house in his garage so text me tomorrow and remind me to go check on it.
  8. Atcka
    06-19-2013 03:26 PM
    pics sent
  9. Atcka
    06-19-2013 03:26 PM
    no prob, sending pics now.
  10. oceanelectric1
    06-19-2013 02:52 PM
    sorry for the mis spelling it is oceanelectricinc@bellsouth.net

About Me

  • About oceanelectric1
    Location
    FloriDuh
    Country of Residence
    UM
    Gender
    Male
  • Signature
    2010 21' Contender
    1963 13' whaler

Statistics

Total Posts
Albums
Visitor Messages
General Information
  • Last Activity: Today 05:48 PM
  • Join Date: 09-28-2010
  • Referrals: 0

Friends

Showing Friends 1 to 1 of 1