Notices
Marine Electronics Forum

Depth Reads 0 on Databar Raymarine E120

Old 06-05-2016, 09:25 AM
  #1  
Junior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 2
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Depth Reads 0 on Databar Raymarine E120

I recently had to replace my Raymarine DSM300 Sonar with a Raymarine CP370 Sonar. Fish Finder is working great now. The problem that I am having is that the depth is always reading zero on the Databar when I have the Chart on. I cannot figure out how to get it to display the actual depth under the boat. Can anyone help?
Old 06-05-2016, 12:02 PM
  #2  
CME
Admirals Club Admiral's Club Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 3,874
Received 214 Likes on 117 Posts
Default

http://forum.raymarine.com/showthread.php?tid=111
Old 06-05-2016, 12:41 PM
  #3  
Junior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 2
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

Thanks, but my Fish Finder is working accurately showing depth, bottom, etc. The issue is that I cannot get the depth to show on the Databar when running the chart plotter.
Old 06-05-2016, 01:02 PM
  #4  
CME
Admirals Club Admiral's Club Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 3,874
Received 214 Likes on 117 Posts
Default

edit databar

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright © 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.