Notices

Clarion CMD6 How To Set Stations

Old 08-04-2013, 02:53 PM
  #1  
Senior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Tampa, Florida
Posts: 691
Default Clarion CMD6 How To Set Stations

I admit I am not the brightest bulb in the bunch but I cannot figure out how to set the presets on my radio. I know you will say read the manual, I am looking at it and I am just not getting it I guess....poorly written or I am a total idiot.

So, can anyone in laymens terms give the the step, 1, 2, 3 etc to set radio stations on this unit?

Thx
fun ticket is offline  
Old 08-04-2013, 02:57 PM
  #2  
Senior MemberCaptains Club Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Fairhope, Al
Posts: 1,581
Default

Tune to station then hold preset button until it beeps.
rarebreed is offline  
Old 08-04-2013, 02:59 PM
  #3  
Senior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Tampa, Florida
Posts: 691
Default

thx but unless i missed it, no preset button on it
fun ticket is offline  
Old 08-04-2013, 06:38 PM
  #4  
Senior MemberCaptains Club Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Fairhope, Al
Posts: 1,581
Default

No, I mean the numbered presets 1-6.
rarebreed is offline  
Old 08-04-2013, 06:39 PM
  #5  
Senior MemberCaptains Club Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Fairhope, Al
Posts: 1,581
Default

nevermind just saw it doesnot have them.
rarebreed is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread