Notices

Raymarine c120 to NMEA 2K network

Old 08-02-2013, 03:10 PM
  #1  
Senior MemberCaptains Club Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Murrells Inlet, SC
Posts: 5,236
Default Raymarine c120 to NMEA 2K network

want to hook my raymarine into my nmea 2 k network. I have the c120 and a dsm300. What cable do I need to hook into the network
jeffro22 is offline  
Old 08-02-2013, 10:54 PM
  #2  
Admirals Club Admiral's Club Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 2,183
Default

I can look at mine and let you know this coming week. someone can probably let you know before I can look at mine and let you know but just in case I will check. you still needing a power cable? fyi I looked at my cables and I have duplicates of pretty much every cable. so if you are needing any let me know and I am sure I have them and could get them to you fairly quick.
KingRanch is offline  
Old 08-03-2013, 01:21 PM
  #3  
Senior MemberCaptains Club Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Murrells Inlet, SC
Posts: 5,236
Default

Originally Posted by KingRanch View Post
I can look at mine and let you know this coming week. someone can probably let you know before I can look at mine and let you know but just in case I will check. you still needing a power cable? fyi I looked at my cables and I have duplicates of pretty much every cable. so if you are needing any let me know and I am sure I have them and could get them to you fairly quick.

I finally found all my cables, but looking to hook into my Suzuki nmea network with the raymarine. If you have that cable let me know
jeffro22 is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread