Notices
Marine Electronics Forum

HDS Touch in a Simrad Network???

Old 07-30-2013, 01:46 PM
  #1  
Admirals Club Admiral's Club Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Texas
Posts: 290
Likes: 0
Received 3 Likes on 3 Posts
Default HDS Touch in a Simrad Network???

Does anyone have any experience networking an HDS9 Gen2 Touch in a Simrad NSE network?
Will my radars, BSM-2, structure scan, autopilot and so on work?
Old 07-30-2013, 03:02 PM
  #2  
Senior MemberCaptains Club Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: North Jersey
Posts: 2,005
Likes: 0
Received 2 Likes on 2 Posts
Default

I have an HDS 10 and NSE 8 networked. The only thing that does not work is the Lowrance weather. Simrad has its own weather receiver

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright © 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.