Notices

Rc530

Old 07-04-2012, 05:18 AM
  #1  
Senior MemberCaptains Club Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Slidell, Louisiana
Posts: 483
Default Rc530

I have a C70 that I currently have displaying my Radar image and was wondering if I could send the data and display it on my RC530 display. Is there a way to do this?
Graceman is offline  
Old 07-04-2012, 05:49 AM
  #2  
Admirals Club Admiral's Club Member
THT sponsor
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 4,650
Default

There is no way to do that.
mstyle8517 is online now  
Old 07-04-2012, 11:43 AM
  #3  
Senior MemberCaptains Club Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Slidell, Louisiana
Posts: 483
Default

That is what I was afraid off, Thanks Max
Graceman is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread