Notices

Raytheon ST5000+ autopilot display

Old 10-04-2011, 11:46 AM
  #1  
Junior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 2
Default Raytheon ST5000+ autopilot display

My display is not working on my older Raytheon ST5000+ autopilot. Does anyone have an old one they want to sell or could tell me where I could get this repaired or perhaps a display that would work in it's place. Desperate - can't afford a new unit.
clseahorse is offline  
Old 12-29-2011, 11:11 AM
  #2  
Admirals Club Admiral's Club Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Sarasota, FL
Posts: 107
Default

Not sure if you resolved your autopilot problem. I just purchased a boat with the st5000 system and may consider upgrading. Let me know if you might be interested in this unit
Thanks Tom
aquadreamin is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread