Notices
Marine Electronics Forum

Best way to cut hole for speakers ?

Old 01-05-2004, 04:29 PM
  #21  
Senior MemberCaptains Club Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: North Charleston, SC USA
Posts: 22,073
Default Best way to cut hole for speakers ?

Rotozip is the way to go, but if you don't know what one is and buy it for this project - PRACTICE ON SOMETHING ELSE FIRST!! They take some practice to master. Get some 1/4" masonite and practice to get the feel of it. The circle cutter attachment would be great for speaker holes.

Ron
rwidman is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

Copyright © 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.