Notices

3210

Old 04-26-2007, 11:33 PM
  #1  
MemberCaptains Club Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: snohomish wa
Posts: 65
Default 3210

I have a garmin 3210 and the tides are nowhere close to being accurate, not even being in the ballpark. has anybody else had this issue. Garmin tells me that they are only for referance and to check with NOAA for tide info.
meathook is offline  
Old 04-26-2007, 11:39 PM
  #2  
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: S Fla
Posts: 23,401
Default Re: 3210

my 3000 series tide function is totally accurate....
Glen E is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread